Societies & Groups
Bring Your Society to Yorkshire’s Championship Links
Societies & Groups
A Day on the Links, Your Way

For groups of eight or more, our society packages combine time on the course with a choice of catering options. Choose 18 holes or a longer day of golf, with meals to suit your plans. Whether you’re organising an annual outing, a captain’s away day or a society competition, speak to our team about availability and the package that works for your group.
- Society packages for eight or more golfers
- Options for 18, 30 or 36 holes
- Golf and catering in one booking
Food & Hospitality
Good Food and Clubhouse Hospitality

Gather in the clubhouse before heading out, then return to compare scorecards and share the stories of your round. Our packages range from a bacon sandwich and coffee to soup and sandwiches or a one- or two-course meal. Choose the option that suits your group and enjoy the clubhouse’s views across the course and coast.
- Bacon sandwich and coffee on arrival
- Soup and sandwiches or a one-course meal
- Two-course dining with selected packages
Society Packages
Choose Your Golf Day
Choose from a range of golf and hospitality packages designed for groups of eight or more. All prices are per person.
| Package | What’s included | Price per person |
|---|---|---|
| Bronze |
| £65.00 |
| Silver |
| £70.00 |
| Silver One Course |
| £73.00 |
| Gold |
| £75.00 |
| Platinum |
| £100.00 |
| 18 Holes — Golf Only |
| £60.00 |
| 30 Holes — Golf Only |
| £80.00 |
| 36 Holes — Golf Only |
| £90.00 |
- Bronze£65.00
Per person
- Bacon sandwich and coffee
- 18 holes of golf
- Silver£70.00
Per person
- Bacon sandwich and coffee
- 18 holes of golf
- Soup and sandwiches
- Silver One Course£73.00
Per person
- Bacon sandwich and coffee
- 18 holes of golf
- One-course meal
- Gold£75.00
Per person
- Bacon sandwich and coffee
- 18 holes of golf
- Two-course meal
- Platinum£100.00
Per person
- Bacon sandwich and coffee
- 12 holes of golf
- Soup and sandwiches
- 18 holes of golf
- Two-course meal
- 18 Holes — Golf Only£60.00
Per person
- 18 holes of golf
- 30 Holes — Golf Only£80.00
Per person
- 30 holes of golf
- 36 Holes — Golf Only£90.00
Per person
- 36 holes of golf
Booking Terms
- All packages are based on a minimum of eight people.
- A £100 deposit is required — the deposit is transferable but non-refundable.
- A booking is confirmed only after the Club has received a deposit.
- A provisionally held date remains available to other parties until the deposit has been received. Bookings are handled on a first-come, first-served basis.
- Two-course meal choices are subject to change, with choices provided by the chef.